Product News

Download Image

ALDI LAUNCHES FESTIVE HOME RANGE TO CREATE A LUXURY WINTER SANCTUARY FROM AS LITTLE AS £2.49

15 October, 2026

  • Shoppers can tap into the ‘luxury for less’ trend[1] with Aldi’s premium Festive Home range, starting from just £2.49
  • Make homes glow with the chic Push Table Lamp for £9.99
  • Landing in stores from 1st November

As the Christmas countdown begins, Aldi is launching its Festive Home range, helping shoppers bring a fresh seasonal look to their homes this winter. Landing in stores from 1st November and starting from just £2.49, the collection offers an affordable way to elevate interiors ahead of festive gatherings and cosy evenings with loved ones.

With #LuxuryForLess generating 161.8k posts on TikTok1, shoppers are embracing premium-looking interiors without the luxury price tag. Aldi’s Festive Home range makes it easy to recreate this high-end look for less this Christmas.

First up, shoppers can create a warm and welcoming backdrop for Christmas hosting with the chic Push Table Lamp (£9.99). Emitting a soft, diffused glow, the stylish light will transform dining tables, sideboards and darker corners into cosy festive settings.

For those looking to make a statement, the Textile Floor Lamp (£16.99) adds modern sophistication to any living space. Its textured fabric shade casts a soft, ambient glow, while striped, white and black options offer a design to suit every interior.

Bringing seasonal style to shelves, sideboards and tables, the Frosted Tree (£3.99) is an easy way to introduce a winter-inspired touch to any room. Available with gold or candy cane-red accents, as well as a frosted finish, it pairs perfectly with the luxuriously soft Cashmere Touch Blanket (£9.99) for cosy nights in.

With interiors looking their best, it makes perfect scents to turn to fragrance. The XXL Confetti Hurricane Candle (£24.99) boasts an impressive 150-hour burn time and comes in the indulgent scents of Opium Noir or Sweet Almond and Macaron, making it an easy way to add a luxurious finishing touch to any room.

For those looking to star-t the season in style, the Mercury Star Candle (£12.99) will burn brightly for 75 hours and comes in the rich, warming scents of Tuberose, Iris and Musk or Vanilla, Cinnamon and Amber.

For those looking to deck out every corner of the home, Aldi has the finishing touches covered. Snuggle up with the Christmas Tree Blanket (£4.99) and add festive charm to sofas with the Teddy Cushion (£4.99), while the Christmas Doorstop (£3.99) brings a playful seasonal touch to doorways.

Aldi’s Festive Home range will be available in stores from 1st November, while stocks last.

Full range below:

Product NamePrice
XXL CONFETTI HURRICANE CANDLE£24.99
INCLUSION CANDLE XXL ROUND£24.99
KIDS AIRBED£16.99
TEXTILE FLOOR LAMP£16.99
MERCURY STAR CANDLE£12.99
INCLUSION CANDLE RECTANGLE£12.99
 PUSH TABLE LAMP£9.99
BLANKET CASHMERE TOUCH£9.99
TREE SKIRT£9.99
SENSOR SOAP DISPENSER£7.49
INCLUSION CANDLE SMALL£5.99
XMAS TREE BLANKET£4.99
 TEDDY CUSHION£4.99
SUPER SOFT BATHMAT£4.99
GLITZ GLAM CANDLE & REED£4.99
POTPOURRI£3.99
FROSTED TREE£3.99
DOOR STOP CHRISTMAS£3.99
CHRISTMAS COIR MAT£3.99
POINSETTIA£2.99
 STICK LIGHTER 2PK£2.99
DOORMAT, DECO£2.49

-ENDS-


[1] Tiktok.com

For more information, please contact the Aldi Press Office on:
T: 0207 479 0910 or alditeam@clarioncomms.co.uk